How do we amend awards posted prior to the new award applications/sites?

Posted on Dec 9, 2013 in Awards & Postings.

For all awards except contracts obtained through the professional services method of procurement:

  • Contracts that were already on the website have been assigned to the respective dept/division where the information was provided in the original posting
  • The contracts should be accessible by logging into the division account for the contract

For contracts procured through the professional services method of procurement pursuant to HRS Section 103D-304:

  • It is not possible to access the original posting. When amending, create a new entry.
  • In comments state:
    • The entry is an amendment to the original award
    • Reference the original award so viewers can find it